Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

George

Thursday°C
Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

Wilderness

Thursday°C
Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

Uniondale

Thursday°C
Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

Haarlem

Thursday°C

Important numbers

Electricity044 874 3917
Water / Sanitation044 801 9262/9266
Fire 044 801 6311
Refuse Removal044 802 2900
Traffic / Licence044 878 2400 / 044 801 9315
Law Enforcement044 801 6350
GO GEORGE Call Centre0800 044 044
George Municipality Switchboard044 801 9111
Hide -
Published: 15 Nov 2017Title: Weekly Water Status 13 December 2017Status: Rainfall for the Week: 6.5 mm; Dam level: 74.71 %; Demand: 30.55 Ml; Target: 22 Ml; Weekly dam level difference: 0.93 %
1
Home 1Contact usShow

Weather

George
Thursday°C
Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

Weather

Wilderness
Thursday°C
Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

Weather

Uniondale
Thursday°C
Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

Weather

Haarlem
Thursday°C
Thu
Thu
Thu
Thu

Important numbers

Electricity 044 874 3917
Water / Sanitation 044 801 9262/9266
Fire 044 801 6311
Refuse Removal 044 802 2900
Traffic / Licence 044 878 2400 / 044 801 9315
Law Enforcement 044 801 6350
GO GEORGE Call Centre 0800 044 044
George Municipality Switchboard 044 801 9111

George

George Lights Festival 2 December 2017 Program

02 November 2017 - 02 December 2017
2pm-10pm

KIDDIES Program - 14h00-16h00

Master of Ceremony: Gregory Noble

               Activities: Face Paint, Paint ball, Jumping Castle, Pedal G0 Cars

GOSPEL / CHRISTMAS CAROL SESSION: 16h00 -18h00

                      16h00-16h15:    Taking Ground Jazz Band

                      16h15-16h25:    Veronique Ferndale

                      16h25-16h35:    Marry Booysen (Group)          

                      16h35-16h45:    Sexolo Brothers

                      16h45-16h55:    Andile Xelegu

                      16h55-17h05:    George Community Church Worship team

                      17h15-17h30:    Spiritual Message (Past)

MAIN PROGRAM - 17h30-22h00

Master of Ceremony:  Moses Williams & Christo Gawie

                     17h30-17h45:      Live Jazz Band (Fab 4)

                       17h45-17h55:      Justin Mannewil

                       17h55-18h05:      Rapper Group of Themba

                       18h15-18h30:      Craig Claasen

                       18h30-18h45:      Stage Rockers

                       18h45-18h55       Alpha Dance Crew                    

                       18h55-19h05:      J Letters

                       19h05-19h15       Ryan (Rapper)

                       19h15-19h30:      Wesso Brothers

                       19h30-19h35:      Keynote Address & Countdown

                                                    Executive Mayor Alderman Melvin Naik

                        20h00-20h15:     Faith Ndukwana

                        20h15-21h00:      Guest Artist EARLY B

                        21h00-21h15:      Herbie Michaels

                        21h15-21h30:      Slauter House

                        21h30-21h45:      Diversity B-boys

                        21h45-22h00:      Shaun (Lekker  by die see)

How to get there

Last published 30 November 2017